Contribution  

Donate using PayPal
Amount:
   

Film from below
Collected amount since 01.09.2016

165.000,00

   

Videogallery English  

   

Subscribe – entry in the mail list

Powered by BreezingForms
   

Film from below
Collected amount since 01.09.2016

165.000,00

The film „Marketable People“

Films which question the prevailing ideas and cast a watchful eye on the fingers of those in power can hardly be created today using traditional financing.  Editors who wish to push through such a film in their channels require tremendous courage. We have experienced that this courage grows when they are not left on their own. When the many people who are interested in such a public information film take on the responsibility and become promoters of the film project. The last couple of films by Leslie Franke and Herdolor Lorenz have shown us that interested citizens must first create a foundation with their subsidies,  if necessary create the whole edifice.

Marketable People is being created as a film from the bottom up – financed by those who wish to see it and show it. The previous films fo the film makers such as „Who Is Saving Whom?“ and „Water Makes Moneyhave shown how it is possible to influence thinking through education and mobilization.

Which is why we call on you: Help us to make this film happen.

Invest in the film „Marketable People“ and help to secure a part of your future.

·        With a donation you can be a promoter of the film. From us, the filmmakers you will not receive anything in return for your money, however from 20 € onwards the association "Common property in citizen's hand" has kindly agreed to send you a copy of the film as a DVD with a license for non-commercial screening.

·        From 100 € onwards  If  you so wish your name will be listed in the final credits.

·        From 1000 € onwards you will be invited to  the premiere of the picture as a guest of honor.

The financial contributions are considered as a donation and are therefore not tax exempted. You will not receive a  donation receipt. In the case of donations above 1000 € it is possible to declare the payment as a  loan, which would be repayable from the revenue over and above the calculated cost of the film.

110,000 EURO to 01.09.2017
160,000 EURO by 31.12.2018

is the foundation of the film “from the bottom up“ which the film should achieve.

  • The calculated costs should and can be reduced by different forms of solidarity support. Some ideas that have already saved many 10.000 € for the films "Water Makes Money" and Whos Saving Whom?: Supporters provide accommodation for the film team, people with knowledge of other languages provide translations, experienced camera operators provide footage of current events in their countries, etc. We are looking forward to suggestions!
  • As mentioned above, the many hundred funders will only have to establish the foundations of the finances for the film. When this has been achieved there is hope that foundations, a TV channel or public film funding institutions will also get involved.
  • Just like with our other projects we believe in the following guidelines: We try to give a fair remuneration for all work but also have to rely on voluntary support. We are therefore glad if some give up their fee. Helpers who are short of finances and have no other income are prioritised in payment. We also decide according to finances which examples from which countries can be included in the film.

 The first signatories of the appeal are  (among others): Homi Kutar, Claudie Carayon, Simona Bombieri, Mariangela Rosolen, Riccardo Arizio, Thomas und Susanne Dziwisch, Matteo Maria Baccano, Fiona Scuiller, Volker Kufahl, Cornelia Zengerling, HEIDE JANICKI, Peter Krips, Horst Schmitthenner, EMILIE MENZEL HILDEGARD SEDAGHATI HAGH, Gerald Haefner, WALTER FRIEDMANN, Stiftung Oekumene Akademie Solidarische OEkonomie, BERLINER MIETERGEMEINSCHAFT, ATTAC Deutschland, Attac Österreich, Attac Regionalgruppe Wolfsburg, Bramfelder Kulturladen e.V. (Brakula), STIFTUNGS- u. FÖRDERGEM. MODELLPROJEKTE GmbH,Bernhard Gorka,Dr. Norma Khoury-Nolde und Erwin Nolde,Joachim Schappert,Becher, Markus,STEFAN BIELKIN,Michael Pohl Gudrun Pohl,Jane Zahn,Andreas Räber,Peter Muller,Karl Traub K.Traub EDV-Beratung,Willi Maurer,Edith Salmen,Nachhaltigkeitswerk HELMUT PENSCHINSKI,Stadlbauer, Stephan, Wolf, Manfred,Schlink, Thomas, Norbert Buchbinder Uta Buchbinder,Reitmeier, Gerhold und Maria-Elisabeth,HEINZ-DIETER HAUN-HINRICHS,CHRISTOPHERUS KAPOGIANNATOS,FERDINAND DWORSKY,Dürrschmidt, Michael Berndt,HUMMEL ELFRIEDE,Flaisch Claudia, Behm Andrea,Wagner Uta, Goehler, Peter oder Roswitha,Dieter u Elisabeth Kaltenhaeuser,Renate Dubs-Janssen,Fieguth, Kai,Elmar Thews,Gruenewald Hildegard,Stephan Berger, Susanne Mellert,Mohamed Harrou,VER.DI BZ SACHSEN-ANHALT-SUED, Olaf Nagel Margit Vatter-Nagel,Katharina Poensgen,Gerrit Griebel,Dr. Claudia Mendelson,ANDREAS KURT ERICH KEIL,Johannes, Claus-Gerd,SAENDIG BRIGITTE,Beat Nadig,Becker, Ulrich,von der Ohe, Wolfgang,Fischer, Gertrud,JULIAN AHLERT,HELGE WOLFF U.JANA WOLFF,Gerald Sporbert,Stefan Jessenberger,Thomas Gouvernoy,Thomas Papenberg,Andreas Patett,Robert Elbe,Markus Staudigel,Norbert Maack,Ernst Scheifele,Heiko Weidenmüller,Jan Baumgartner,Rolf Limpinsel,Lars Baumhauer,Sabine Miehe,Gian Piero Magrin, Birgit Weltermann, Michael Kulmus, Karl Traxler, Harsch, Dietrich und Heike, Eger, Ingo, Walter Hamann, Johann Schmid, PALMA CRISTINA C/O POZZATI ANDREA, Thier, Karl-Heinz, Dr. Hans Ulrich Fischer, Ingrid Schumann, MUELLER HANS-JOACHIM 65183 WIESBADEN, HANNE LIST-WEIDLER, OLAF MALEK UND FRIEDERIKE MALEK, CHRISTIAN SCHUBERT, GUIDO ZIMMERMANN, DR OSKAR UND UTA BOCK, Jens Kullick, Dr. Ingo Strauch, Grobly Thomas und Brunner Doris, WOLFGANG SCHEER, Arno Behlau, Michael Busch, Vincent Karwath, Ing. Gerhard Kofler, Efstathios Karasarlidis, Reischer  Robert, Dr. Aristovoulos Christidis, Kühne, Eckart Dr., Dreher, Friedmut, Hofmann, Simone, Imke Behr, Ing. Friedrich Wilhelm, ZUCALLI ERICH, OLAF GABRYSIAK UND FRAU ANNE-KATRIN, Jens Bartels, Consemueller, Eckehart Steph, Neumann, Rainer, von Saint Paul, Erwin, Meyer, Ulrich, Gertrud Elisabeth Wolf, Jacques PETIT, Christiane Degenhardt,KOTSCHENREUTHER RITA,Dr. Ernst Uhl,Werner und Ulrike Schramm,Dr. Manfred Dullien,Frank Cleve, Sterthoff, Klaus Sterthoff, Corinna Brachmann, Friedrich Paul, ANGELIKA u. Bernd Lehmann,KAATZ, REGINE, Florian Heindl,Gudula Walenta, Die Gruenen Hohenschaeftlarn, HARDT KARIN, Karoline Opitz, WOLFGANG LEDERER-KANAWIN UND MICHAELA KANAWIN, Florian Busch, Alexander Frey, DR ARTUR TADEUSZ KIRSCH, Doris Brandel, FRITZ PATZELT, Kraemer, Juergen, Tostmann Trachten GmbH Co. KG,Dorothea MeynKeffel, GuidoHauswald, Ive Heinrich Bartels und Frau Renate Bartels, Monika Richter,INTERESSENVERBAND FILMKOMMUNIKATION THUERINGEN, Marianne Soerensen-Bauer, Joachim Ludwig, JOACHIM SCHEIDLER, JOERG THEM,RUDOLF, KURT UND INGEBURG HILDEBRANDT,, Saverio Amato,, RAMPONI GILLES,RUDOLF ROHRSETZER, Eckhard Althaus,Agbedor, Anita, HANS KOHL, WALTER HOFMANN, Hans Norden, Erna Dittelbach, CARSTEN STRAUCH, Dr. Christoph Rehm,, SPATHELF PETER, Ute Finckh-Kraemer, Christoph Pfluger,ZINKE,ADELHEID, Gudrun und Alexander Streit, Otto Kotz, Ursula Trescher, RAINER DHONAU, LAFORSCH, WALTER, Johanna Erdmann, WUTTKE HERMANN, RIEGELSBERG, Hofmann, Tobias, Heiko Porsche, Gertrud Porsche, Horst Wiegand, Ingo Köbler, MATHIAS BUTTNER, BERNHARD ALBERT, SEDGAR,  JOSEF REUSCH, Walter Kalod, ALEXANDER ZOLLMANN, Joachim Fuchs, Henker-Kelsch, Ingeborg. Ruediger Kabbasch, DR. ANDREAS KOESTERS, Cordula Obergassel, Inken Jansen, Bernd Dieter van Look, Ulrich Koeller, Anke Brockhaus-Dumke, Edwin Germer, Elisabeth Dobbler,Ralph-Eric Berg, Tim Böde, Alexander Brunst, Matthias Ernst, Christian Lissner, Oliver Meyer, Gerd Wilkens,Amon Thein, Moritz Jeckelmann, Dolben v. Elsner, MIGLIORINO DAVIDE-PIROVANO SILVIA,Giuseppe Ideni, MICHELE gianella, Juergen Skucek, Mehr Demokratie e.V.,Attac Roma, ORNELLA,GIAMBE,  WAEHLERGEMEINSCHAFT DIE GUTEN E.V., VzF des bedingungslosen Grundeinkommens e.V., DIE LINKE KREISVERBAND POTSDAM, Attac Erlangen, VER.DI BZ SUEDHESSEN, Attac Itzehoe;ANDREAS KOESTERS; werner nienhueser; JEAN ROUX; Juliane Tsai; Martin Uebel; Heinrich Veth; Dr. Mechthild Klingenburg- Vogel; Daniel Schwalm; Daniel Schwalm; Christine Meyer; Frank Kielhorn oder Frau Ursula; Anita Carls Robert Carls; Ina Christiane Helga Krause; MARION MEINOLD; Susanne Holm-Meuthien; Gerhard Voogd; Morgenland e.V.; PETER ERNST; Juergens, Regina; Maike Strietholt; Franz, Ulrich; Sebastian Honert; Karin Pudelska; Georg Türk; Karin Schuster; Beate Lama; DSA Werner Scholz,; Lothar Wiedl; Cearbhall MAGUIRE; Stephan Sautter; Irmgard Laaf; Harald Keiser; Ingo Winkler; AVIVA BARKHOURDARIAN; Thomas Dietzel; Barbara Supper; Dr. Annette Bansch-Richter-Hansen; Ulrich u. Angelika Knur; Peter Kümmel; regina jürgens; Thomas Buettner; Wolfgang und Anneliese Weidtmann; Astrid Funke; Isabel Ueberhoff; Prof. Dr. Dirk Fabricius; Udo Sürer; Frommlet,Wolfram; Dr. Ernst Uhl; Dagmar Schülli; Sina Kutschera; Anuscha Monchi-Zadeh; Walter Zweifel; Bernhard Reiter; Julius Verrel; Rose, Wolfgang; claudia stasch; Gerd Kien; Wolfgang Seitz; Gerhard Jüttner; H-J Rigl; Ursula Mossner; Leonard Ameln; Brigitte Hansen; Jess Koch; Sibylle Eimermann-Gentil; Annett Grabner; Dr. Hans-Jörg Zett; Karina Amrhein; Walter Bouhs; Heiko Porsche Gertrud Porsche; HORST PETER LANGENDORF; Dipling Josef+Koch; OTT GUENTER; Friemelt, Marianne; Juergen Seibt; Elke Jacobi; CHARLOTTE SCHONFELDT; Dr. Ursula Weydandt; Rosenwinkel, Juergen; Netzwerk am Turm e.V.; Rainer Lipfert; JEAN-GERARD IGNATZIUS MARIA PANKERT; DR. PETER LEFRANK UND MONIKA LEFRANK; DR. PETER LEFRANK UND MONIKA LEFRANK; DR. HANS-JOACHIM LOSCHE; Rolf Becker-Wempner; Claus und Gaby Schoch; Rainer Lipfert; Tulp, Eva Maria; SEELIGER + CO. GMBH; Dr. Detlev Sträter; THOMAS NUBER; Sabine Anette Hofmann; Friederike Heuer; Scheld, Christa; JOCHEN KLAUBERT; Thomas Miessl Christine Miessl; Wolfgang Pohl; Lothar Thomaschewski; Dr. Theodor Tekaat; Mittermayr  Heinz und Verena; Schnütgen-Weber Jutta Elfriede; Norbert Buchbinder Uta Buchbinder; GABRIELE KOPPEL; Jan Koch; Manfred Raab; Sumfleth, Ulrike; MONIKA MARIA SCHMIDT; LOTHAR HÖFLER; Walter Wagner; Juergens, Regina; Weber, Joachim; Dr. Werner Kopp; DUERR JOCHEN ROLAND; Reich, Gisela; Curt Schmidt; Josef Mandl; Manfred Berges; Kaiser Paul; Martin Weber; HANSEN CHRISTIANE 81243 MUENCHEN; Martin Enderle; Rudolf Heinrich Ende; Ebner, Gerlinde; Wilfried Pankoke; DR. DIETMAR STOLLER; Roland Weber; Wolfgang Räther; Herta Baumgart; Krajewski, Ulla; Werner Barnstorff und Reinhard Hoffer Nachlass; MARTIN EGGERS; MICHAEL SEBASTIAN HOLZMANN; Peer Angrick; WULFF STEFAN; WIORA PETER U. INGEB; Hiese, Wolfgang; Scherbaum, Sabine; Kerstin Fischer; KADE PETRA; Anna Ortner; SYDOW, BURKHARD VON; Binder, Andreas; NEUHAUS ROLAND; HOLTENDORP, THEODOR; Sailer, Monika; Wagner Frank; HAERDLE INGEBORG; Justus Dallmer; Hanna Weber; Hermann Abmayr; Schroeder, Gunter; KNIERIEM PETRA 26133 OLDENBURG; Peter Weiß; Guenter Boehme; Dirk Schröder; Lars Roskoden; Ulrich Bröker; Dr. Jochen Kannmacher; Anna Maria Kirsch; Joerg Lange-Eichholz; Schmidt-Mangold, Horst; PRObass Musikverlag; Unabhäng. Bürgerinitiative Leben in Zusammenarbeit e.V;  Deutscher Gewerkschaftsbund Bundesvorstand; Guenter Boehme; Dr. Jochen Kannmacher; Anna Maria Kirsch; Joerg Lange-Eichholz; Schmidt-Mangold; Horst; Marcus Mann; Susanne Basten; JOPA ADRIENNE; ANNETTE HABIGSBERG; Bodo-Christian Petersen; Bertram Reber; Stadtverordnetenfraktion Linke+Piraten Wiesbaden; Reiner Bock; Jutta Decruppe-Fiebig; F.N.C.T.T.F.E.L.; Karin Holluba-Rau; Heide-Gisela Gerdum; JEAN ROUX; Jürgen Osterlänger; Gabriele Töfflinger; Bock Gerhard; Stadlbauer; Stephan; Dr. Klaus-Dieter Lischka; ; Kreft Irmgard; Wilfried Peterhanwahr; Federico Munerotto; VOLKER ERHARDT; Norbert Müsch; CAROLA SCHINDLER; PIQUET-PELLORCE JEAN DANIEL ET PIERRETTE; Post Werner; BORCHARD MEYER-RENSCHHAUSEN; Gisela Schuler-Wallner; ALF SCHREIBER; KLAUS WAEDLICH; Christiane Degenhardt; Attac Trägerverein e.V. Regionalgruppe Fulda; JOACHIM DILLINGER; FREVERT THOMAS; SIMONE FREVERT; Guenther Sellitsch; Annemarie Walk; Martin Bantleon; Dr. Heidrun Drescher-Ochoa Westenenk; Gemeinnütziges Bildungswerk Bayern des Deutschen Gewerkschaftsbundes; Richard Petersen; Elisabeth Gabriele Schwotze; Kraeutle; Dagmar; Hagen Battran; Götz Heindel; Uwe Kober; Wiebke Menz; Christian Siedschlag; Andreas Bieber; Thilo Prof. Dr. Naumann; Christian Allinger; meike saerbeck; Daniele Barbi; Hermann Fischer; Helmut Gasser; Peter Kaschubowski Ursula Kaschubowski; Katharina Kohlbach-Brückner; Hans-Dieter Eichhorst; HARALD KRATZ; Dieter Kauffmann; Jutta Heppekausen; Hannelore Beittel; Sveda Susanne; Joachim Schappert; Arndt Klingelnberg; VOLKER BORGHOFF UND ELKE EICHELBAUM-RUEDEL; BUTZ HANS ULRICH; Gretscher; Thomas; Robert Levin; Eduard Panzer; Michael Schüller; Heike Langfeld; Günter Krüger; Frank Hoppe; Robert Elbe; Wolfgang Ruf; RAYMUND HOLZER; ROBERT SCHAFT; Mathias Venus; Joachim Fuchs; MARGRIT SPRINGHORN-SCHMIDT; Horvath-Fürer Christ; Doris Henning; Giuliana Giorgi; DE KAER ASBL; BURKHARDT SCHMIDT; Vinko Miocic; Dialyse-Online; Lothar Wiedl; Claude Piper; Peter Lippacher; Jonathan Zembol; Kabey; Juergen; Ilse Haubenreisser; Winfried Lätsch; Daniel Knecht; SUEMMERER KLAUS-DIETER 55118 MAINZ; Nadja Thelen-Khoder; FAUTH DR. DIETER; Thomas Schmidt; Ulrike Kaufmannn; Ulrike Wachotsch; Alois Schlager; Giselher Propach Monika Propach-Voeste; SUHR CONSTANZE; Habigt Moriz; KARLA FISCHER; MICHAEL MEINEKE; Erich und Karin Tomczak; Claudia Finkelnburg; martin ziegler; Michael Kollin; Rudolf Fritz; Alfred Pichler; Josef Oresic; Daniel Motino; HOECHTL MONIKA; Reinhold und Brigitte Baeumler; Gesine und Wolf Martin; Wolf Christian Dullo und Monika Dullo; Mozanic Karola; Oehmichen Holger; Renate Diehl; STAHLBUSCH; URSULA; Burkhard Schild; Ing. Andrea Kunz; Adolf Bloch-Härlin Dorothea Härlin; Glocklhofer Anton Dr. oder Glocklhofer-Jochum Renate Mag.; Hugo Hamacher; Dr. Heribert Wefers; Simon Trimpin; Helmut Furtmann; SCHERFF WILFRIED; Ing. Christoph Daill; INGRID KAISER; Attac Trägerverein e.V. Regionalgruppe Darmstadt; Uwe Ebert; W.ZUMMACK ODER B.HOFFMANN; Weidner; Elisabeth; UNNERSTALL GUENTER; Mag. Kurt Brueckler; Johannes Fehr; Kirchweger Raimund Peter; Jutta Gritti; Dr. Lutz Martiny; Ib Kondrup; Thomas Schramm; Wolfgang Burgstaller; Josephine Löwenstein-Rustige; STIEF; GABRIELE; Ziekau; Markus; Deuber; Thomas; Nadine Schroder; Ulrike Maschewsky-Schneider und Werner Maschewsky; Felder Johannes; Prof. Dr. Marion Bergk; Christine Ziegler; INGRID SALVADOR PEREZ; Leo Totschnig; Jasmin Totschnig; Mesterjahn Uwe; Dr. Theodor Tekaat; Lehner Fabian; Reiter Mag. Josef; Gunkel Margarete; WöRZ-STRAUß HILDEGARD

 

   

Supporter  

Unterstützer